Czechoslovakia Switch to species order
Cl: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) SG 378 (1938) 15
[6/4] Cl: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) SG 378 (1938) 15
[6/4] HM: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) SG 378 (1938) 15
[6/4] Cl: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 379 (1938) 15
[6/4] Cl: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 379 (1938) 15
[6/4] HM: Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 379 (1938) 15
[6/4] Cl: White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) SG 848 (1954) 90 Cl: White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) SG 848 (1954) 90 HM: White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) SG 848 (1954) 90 Cl: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 848 (1954) HM: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 848 (1954) Cl: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 850 (1954) 175 Cl: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 850 (1954) 175 HM: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 850 (1954) 175 Cl: Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) SG 890 (1955) 20 Cl: Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) SG 890 (1955) 20 HM: Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) SG 890 (1955) 20 Cl: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)(Repeat for this country)  SG 997 (1957) 175 Cl: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)(Repeat for this country)  SG 997 (1957) 175 HM: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)(Repeat for this country)  SG 997 (1957) 175 Cl: Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) SG 1120 (1959) 25 Cl: Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) SG 1120 (1959) 25 HM: Great Spotted Woodpecker (Picoides major) SG 1120 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) SG 1121 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) SG 1121 (1959) 25 HM: Blue Tit (Parus caeruleus) SG 1121 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) SG 1122 (1959) 140 Cl: Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) SG 1122 (1959) 140 HM: European Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) SG 1122 (1959) 140 Cl: Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) SG 1123 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) SG 1123 (1959) 25 HM: Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) SG 1123 (1959) 25 Cl: European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) SG 1124 (1959) 25 Cl: European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) SG 1124 (1959) 25 HM: Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) SG 1124 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) SG 1125 (1959) 25 Cl: Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) SG 1125 (1959) 25 HM: Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) SG 1125 (1959) 25 Cl: Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1126 (1959) 65 Cl: Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1126 (1959) 65 HM: Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1126 (1959) 65 Cl: Black-crowned Night-Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) SG 1185 (1960) 60 Cl: Black-crowned Night-Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) SG 1185 (1960) 60 HM: Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) SG 1185 (1960) 60 Cl: Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) SG 1186 (1960) 10 Cl: Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) SG 1186 (1960) 10 HM: Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) SG 1186 (1960) 10 Cl: Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) SG 1187 (1960) 90 Cl: Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) SG 1187 (1960) 90 HM: Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) SG 1187 (1960) 90 Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) SG 1188 (1960) 140 Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) SG 1188 (1960) 140 HM: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) SG 1188 (1960) 140 Cl: Greylag Goose (Anser anser) <<husa velka>>  SG 1189 (1960) 15 Cl: Greylag Goose (Anser anser) <<husa velka>>  SG 1189 (1960) 15 HM: Greylag Goose (Anser anser) <<husa velka>>  SG 1189 (1960) 15 Cl: Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) <<kachna divoka>>  SG 1190 (1960) 160 Cl: Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) <<kachna divoka>>  SG 1190 (1960) 160 HM: Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) <<kachna divoka>>  SG 1190 (1960) 160 Cl: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus) SG 1434 (1964) 10
[6/36] Cl: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus) SG 1434 (1964) 10
[6/36] HM: Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus) SG 1434 (1964) 10
[6/36] Cl: Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) <<rehek zahradni>>  SG 1446 (1964) 10 Cl: Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) <<rehek zahradni>>  SG 1446 (1964) 10 HM: Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) <<rehek zahradni>>  SG 1446 (1964) 10 Cl: Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) <<zluna zelena>>  SG 1447 (1964) 10 Cl: Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) <<zluna zelena>>  SG 1447 (1964) 10 HM: Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) <<zluna zelena>>  SG 1447 (1964) 10 Cl: Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) <<dlask tlustozoby>>  SG 1448 (1964) 20 Cl: Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) <<dlask tlustozoby>>  SG 1448 (1964) 20 HM: Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) <<dlask tlustozoby>>  SG 1448 (1964) 20 Cl: Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) <<datel cerny>>  SG 1449 (1964) 40 Cl: Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) <<datel cerny>>  SG 1449 (1964) 40 HM: Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) <<datel cerny>>  SG 1449 (1964) 40 Cl: European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) <<cervenka obecna>>  SG 1450 (1964) 50 Cl: European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) <<cervenka obecna>>  SG 1450 (1964) 50 HM: European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) <<cervenka obecna>>  SG 1450 (1964) 50 Cl: European Roller (Coracias garrulus) <<mandelik hajni>>  SG 1451 (1964) 90 Cl: European Roller (Coracias garrulus) <<mandelik hajni>>  SG 1451 (1964) 90 HM: Common Roller (Coracias garrulus) <<mandelik hajni>>  SG 1451 (1964) 90 Cl: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1495 (1965) 50
[3/13] Cl: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1495 (1965) 50
[3/13] HM: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 1495 (1965) 50
[3/13] Cl: Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) <<kulik hnedy>>  SG 1519 (1965) 10 Cl: Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) <<kulik hnedy>>  SG 1519 (1965) 10 HM: Dotterel (Eudromias morinellus) <<kulik hnedy>>  SG 1519 (1965) 10 Cl: Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1520 (1965) 10 Cl: Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1520 (1965) 10 HM: Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1520 (1965) 10 Cl: Common Redpoll (Carduelis flammea cabaret) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1521 (1965) 30 Cl: Common Redpoll (Carduelis flammea cabaret) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1521 (1965) 30 HM: Redpoll (Acanthis flammea cabaret) <<Murarik cervenokridly>>  SG 1521 (1965) 30 Cl: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) <<Orol Skalny>>  SG 1522 (1965) 25 Cl: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) <<Orol Skalny>>  SG 1522 (1965) 25 HM: Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) <<Orol Skalny>>  SG 1522 (1965) 25 Cl: Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) <<kos horsky>>  SG 1523 (1965) 40 Cl: Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) <<kos horsky>>  SG 1523 (1965) 40 HM: Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) <<kos horsky>>  SG 1523 (1965) 40 Cl: Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) <<Oresnik kropenaty>>  SG 1524 (1965) 150 Cl: Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) <<Oresnik kropenaty>>  SG 1524 (1965) 150 HM: Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) <<Oresnik kropenaty>>  SG 1524 (1965) 150 Cl: Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiaca) SG 1621 (1966) 450 Cl: Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiaca) SG 1621 (1966) 450 HM: Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca) SG 1621 (1966) 450 Cl: Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) SG 1632 (1967) 35 Cl: Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) SG 1632 (1967) 35 HM: Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) SG 1632 (1967) 35 Cl: Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata) SG 1633 (1967) 45 Cl: Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata) SG 1633 (1967) 45 HM: Common Shoveler (Anas clypeata) SG 1633 (1967) 45 Cl: Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) SG 1634 (1967) 45 Cl: Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) SG 1634 (1967) 45 HM: Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) SG 1634 (1967) 45 Cl: Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Remiz pendulinus) SG 1635 (1967) 95 Cl: Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Remiz pendulinus) SG 1635 (1967) 95 HM: Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) SG 1635 (1967) 95 Cl: Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) SG 1636 (1967) 95 Cl: Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) SG 1636 (1967) 95 HM: Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) SG 1636 (1967) 95 Cl: Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) SG 1637 (1967) 200 Cl: Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) SG 1637 (1967) 200 HM: Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) SG 1637 (1967) 200 Cl: Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) SG 1638 (1967) 475 Cl: Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) SG 1638 (1967) 475 HM: Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) SG 1638 (1967) 475 Cl: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) <<Bazant obycajny>>  SG 1967 (1971) 45
[3/14] Cl: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) <<Bazant obycajny>>  SG 1967 (1971) 45
[3/14] HM: Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) <<Bazant obycajny>>  SG 1967 (1971) 45
[3/14] Cl: Winter Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)(Stylised)  SG 2072 (1972) Cl: Winter Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)(Stylised)  SG 2072 (1972) HM: Winter Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)(Stylised)  SG 2072 (1972) Cl: Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2072 (1972) 50 HM: European Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2072 (1972) 50 Cl: Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) SG 2073 (1972) 65 Cl: Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) SG 2073 (1972) 65 HM: European Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) SG 2073 (1972) 65 Cl: Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) SG 2074 (1972) 65 Cl: Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) SG 2074 (1972) 65 HM: Magpie (Pica pica) SG 2074 (1972) 65 Cl: Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2075 (1972) 90 Cl: Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2075 (1972) 90 HM: Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2075 (1972) 90 Cl: European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2076 (1972) 190 Cl: European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2076 (1972) 190 HM: Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2076 (1972) 190 Cl: Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) SG 2077 (1972) 975 Cl: Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) SG 2077 (1972) 975 HM: Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) SG 2077 (1972) 975 Cl: Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)(Out of range)  SG 2308 (1976) 50 Cl: Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)(Out of range)  SG 2308 (1976) 50 HM: Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)(Out of range)  SG 2308 (1976) 50 Cl: Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)(Out of range)  SG 2356 (1977) 
[6/8] Cl: Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)(Out of range)  SG 2356 (1977) 
[6/8] HM: Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus ruber)(Out of range)  SG 2356 (1977) 
[6/8] Cl: Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) SG 2357 (1977) 65
[6/8] Cl: Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) SG 2357 (1977) 65
[6/8] HM: Barn Swallow (Hirundo rusticola) SG 2357 (1977) 65
[6/8] Cl: Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) <<Krivka obecna>>  SG 2676 (1983) 160
[3/13] Cl: Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) <<Krivka obecna>>  SG 2676 (1983) 160
[3/13] HM: Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) <<Krivka obecna>>  SG 2676 (1983) 160
[3/13] Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) <<Volavka popelava>> (Repeat for this country)  SG 2677 (1983) 160
[3/13] Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) <<Volavka popelava>> (Repeat for this country)  SG 2677 (1983) 160
[3/13] HM: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) <<Volavka popelava>> (Repeat for this country)  SG 2677 (1983) 160
[3/13] Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2815 (1985) 15
[6/18] Cl: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2815 (1985) 15
[6/18] HM: Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)(Repeat for this country)  SG 2815 (1985) 15
[6/18] Cl: Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) SG 2844 (1986) 35 Cl: Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) SG 2844 (1986) 35 HM: Eagle Owl (Bubo bubo) SG 2844 (1986) 35 Cl: Northern Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) SG 2845 (1986) 90 Cl: Northern Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) SG 2845 (1986) 90 HM: Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) SG 2845 (1986) 90 Cl: Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) SG 2846 (1986) 125 Cl: Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) SG 2846 (1986) 125 HM: Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) SG 2846 (1986) 125 Cl: Barn Owl (Tyto alba) SG 2847 (1986) 160 Cl: Barn Owl (Tyto alba) SG 2847 (1986) 160 HM: Barn Owl (Tyto alba) SG 2847 (1986) 160 Cl: Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) SG 2848 (1986) 300 Cl: Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) SG 2848 (1986) 300 HM: Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) SG 2848 (1986) 300 Cl: White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) SG 2980 (1989) 40 Cl: White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) SG 2980 (1989) 40 HM: White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) SG 2980 (1989) 40

Previous: Czech Republic

Tony Bray listing for this country: opens in a new window freestampcatalogue.com Index Home Page Missing stamps? Here is my explanation Bird Theme on Stamps: opens in a new window

Next: Dahomey






Valid HTML 4.01!